yep. May kuryente na nga! 2 days din na walang kuryente ah. err. Buti nalang may generator, kahit tuwing gabi lang. :) Inis. 'Pag walang kuryente:
1. Walang internet (NO FACEBOOK, NO BLOGGER, NO ANIME, NO ANYTHING!)
2. Linalamok ako. Kahit na ba na may generator, eh until 3PM lang naman. I just can't live without electric fan or aircon D:
3. BORING.
4. It's too dark. Not that i'm afraid of darks, i just don't like it.
5. NO MUSIC. Just what the hell is life for?
Sana naman, hindi na 'toh maulit. :)
Friday, July 16, 2010
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
Popular Posts
-
I have nothing to write, REALLY. I feel like I'm weakening for every single day that pass. I'M BORED. Gising. Kain. Computer. Kain....
-
During these past days, napapansin ko na laging nababanggit ang Caylabne resort sa mga lessons namin. 'Bout the beach, 'bout the ...
-
(,") BLOGS NG PINOY (",): Please Don't Say Lazy :P Rate 5/5 . Thanks ! ;]







0 comments:
Post a Comment